v50 Steam/Premium information for editors
- v50 information can now be added to pages in the main namespace. v0.47 information can still be found in the DF2014 namespace. See here for more details on the new versioning policy.
- Use this page to report any issues related to the migration.
This notice may be cached—the current version can be found here.
Difference between revisions of "Item quality/Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added link to item designations) |
m |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
! style=""| [[Item designations|Designation]] | ! style=""| [[Item designations|Designation]] | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
| − | ! Value <br>Multiplier <br>(item) | + | ! Value<br>Multiplier<br>(item) |
| − | ! Value <br>Bonus <br>(item) | + | ! Value<br>Bonus<br>(item) |
! [[Edge|Sharpness]] | ! [[Edge|Sharpness]] | ||
| − | ! Weapon To-Hit | + | ! Weapon To-Hit<br>/ Armor Deflect<br>Modifier |
| + | ! Mining<br>Speed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Item Name || — || 1× || +0 || 50% || 1× | + | | Item Name || — || 1× || +0 || 50% || 1× || 100% |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | -Item Name-|| Well-crafted || 1.1× || +3 || 60% || 1.2× | + | | -Item Name-|| Well-crafted || 1.1× || +3 || 60% || 1.2× || 120% |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | +Item Name+|| Finely-crafted || 1.2× || +6 || 70% || 1.4× | + | | +Item Name+|| Finely-crafted || 1.2× || +6 || 70% || 1.4× || 140% |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | *Item Name*|| Superior quality|| 1.333× || +10 || 80% || 1.6× | + | | *Item Name*|| Superior quality|| 1.333× || +10 || 80% || 1.6× || 160% |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ≡Item Name≡|| Exceptional || 1.5× || +15 || 90% || 1.8× | + | | ≡Item Name≡|| Exceptional || 1.5× || +15 || 90% || 1.8× || 180% |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ☼Item Name☼|| Masterful || 2× || +30 || 100% || 2× | + | | ☼Item Name☼|| Masterful || 2× || +30 || 100% || 2× || 200% |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ''Unique name'' || [[Artifact]]|| 20× || +300 || 100% || 3× | + | | ''Unique name'' || [[Artifact]]|| 20× || +300 || 100% || 3× || 200%{{verify|assumption}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | «Item Name»|| [[decoration|Decorated]] object|| Varies || Varies || | + | | «Item Name»|| [[decoration|Decorated]] object|| Varies || Varies || colspan="3" | no effect |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[category:tables]] | [[category:tables]] | ||
| − | [[ru: | + | [[ru:Item quality/Table]]</noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 14:09, 20 December 2025
| Designation | Description | Value Multiplier (item) |
Value Bonus (item) |
Sharpness | Weapon To-Hit / Armor Deflect Modifier |
Mining Speed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Item Name | — | 1× | +0 | 50% | 1× | 100% |
| -Item Name- | Well-crafted | 1.1× | +3 | 60% | 1.2× | 120% |
| +Item Name+ | Finely-crafted | 1.2× | +6 | 70% | 1.4× | 140% |
| *Item Name* | Superior quality | 1.333× | +10 | 80% | 1.6× | 160% |
| ≡Item Name≡ | Exceptional | 1.5× | +15 | 90% | 1.8× | 180% |
| ☼Item Name☼ | Masterful | 2× | +30 | 100% | 2× | 200% |
| Unique name | Artifact | 20× | +300 | 100% | 3× | 200%[Verify] |
| «Item Name» | Decorated object | Varies | Varies | no effect | ||