v50 Steam/Premium information for editors
- v50 information can now be added to pages in the main namespace. v0.47 information can still be found in the DF2014 namespace. See here for more details on the new versioning policy.
- Use this page to report any issues related to the migration.
This notice may be cached—the current version can be found here.
Difference between revisions of "v0.31:Skill token"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Fixing links within namespace (2278/2808)) |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |0||MINING||[[Miner]]||Mining | + | |0 || {{text anchor|MINING}} || [[Miner]] || Mining |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1||WOODCUTTING||[[Wood cutter]]||Wood Cutting | + | |1 || {{text anchor|WOODCUTTING}} || [[Wood cutter]] || Wood Cutting |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2||CARPENTRY||[[Carpenter]]||Carpentry | + | |2 || {{text anchor|CARPENTRY}} || [[Carpenter]] || Carpentry |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3||DETAILSTONE||[[Engraver]]||Engraving | + | |3 || {{text anchor|DETAILSTONE}} || [[Engraver]] || Engraving |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4||MASONRY||[[Mason]]||Masonry | + | |4 || {{text anchor|MASONRY}} || [[Mason]] || Masonry |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5||ANIMALTRAIN||[[Animal trainer]]||Animal Training | + | |5 || {{text anchor|ANIMALTRAIN}} || [[Animal trainer]] || Animal Training |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6||ANIMALCARE||[[Animal caretaker]]||Animal Caretaking | + | |6 || {{text anchor|ANIMALCARE}} || [[Animal caretaker]] || Animal Caretaking |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7||DISSECT_FISH||[[Fish dissector]]||Fish Dissection | + | |7 || {{text anchor|DISSECT_FISH}} || [[Fish dissector]] || Fish Dissection |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8||DISSECT_VERMIN||[[Animal dissector]]||Animal Dissection | + | |8 || {{text anchor|DISSECT_VERMIN}} || [[Animal dissector]] || Animal Dissection |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9||PROCESSFISH||[[Fish cleaner]]||Fish Cleaning | + | |9 || {{text anchor|PROCESSFISH}} || [[Fish cleaner]] || Fish Cleaning |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10||BUTCHER||[[Butcher]]||Butchery | + | |10 || {{text anchor|BUTCHER}} || [[Butcher]] || Butchery |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |11||TRAPPING||[[Trapper]]||Trapping | + | |11 || {{text anchor|TRAPPING}} || [[Trapper]] || Trapping |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12||TANNER||[[Tanner]]||Tanning | + | |12 || {{text anchor|TANNER}} || [[Tanner]] || Tanning |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |13||WEAVING||[[Weaver]]||Weaving | + | |13 || {{text anchor|WEAVING}} || [[Weaver]] || Weaving |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |14||BREWING||[[Brewer]]||Brewing | + | |14 || {{text anchor|BREWING}} || [[Brewer]] || Brewing |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15||ALCHEMY||[[Alchemist]]||Alchemy | + | |15 || {{text anchor|ALCHEMY}} || [[Alchemist]] || Alchemy |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |16||CLOTHESMAKING||[[Clothier]]||Clothes Making | + | |16 || {{text anchor|CLOTHESMAKING}} || [[Clothier]] || Clothes Making |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |17||MILLING||[[Miller]]||Milling | + | |17 || {{text anchor|MILLING}} || [[Miller]] || Milling |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |18||PROCESSPLANTS||[[Thresher]]||Threshing | + | |18 || {{text anchor|PROCESSPLANTS}} || [[Thresher]] || Threshing |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |19||CHEESEMAKING||[[Cheese maker]]||Cheese Making | + | |19 || {{text anchor|CHEESEMAKING}} || [[Cheese maker]] || Cheese Making |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |20||MILK||[[Milker]]||Milking | + | |20 || {{text anchor|MILK}} || [[Milker]] || Milking |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |21||COOK||[[Cook]]||Cooking | + | |21 || {{text anchor|COOK}} || [[Cook]] || Cooking |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22||PLANT||[[Grower]]||Growing | + | |22 || {{text anchor|PLANT}} || [[Grower]] || Growing |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |23||HERBALISM||[[Herbalist]]||Herbalism | + | |23 || {{text anchor|HERBALISM}} || [[Herbalist]] || Herbalism |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |24||FISH||[[Fisherdwarf|Fisherman]]||Fishing | + | |24 || {{text anchor|FISH}} || [[Fisherdwarf|Fisherman]] || Fishing |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |25||SMELT||[[Furnace operator]]||Furnace Operation | + | |25 || {{text anchor|SMELT}} || [[Furnace operator]] || Furnace Operation |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |26||EXTRACT_STRAND||[[Strand extractor]]||Strand Extraction | + | |26 || {{text anchor|EXTRACT_STRAND}} || [[Strand extractor]] || Strand Extraction |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |27||FORGE_WEAPON||[[Weaponsmith]]||Weaponsmithing | + | |27 || {{text anchor|FORGE_WEAPON}} || [[Weaponsmith]] || Weaponsmithing |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |28||FORGE_ARMOR||[[Armorsmith]]||Armorsmithing | + | |28 || {{text anchor|FORGE_ARMOR}} || [[Armorsmith]] || Armorsmithing |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |29||FORGE_FURNITURE||[[Metalsmith]]||Metalsmithing | + | |29 || {{text anchor|FORGE_FURNITURE}} || [[Metalsmith]] || Metalsmithing |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30||CUTGEM||[[Gem cutter]]||Gem Cutting | + | |30 || {{text anchor|CUTGEM}} || [[Gem cutter]] || Gem Cutting |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |31||ENCRUSTGEM||[[Gem setter]]||Gem Setting | + | |31 || {{text anchor|ENCRUSTGEM}} || [[Gem setter]] || Gem Setting |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |32||WOODCRAFT||[[Wood crafter]]||Wood Crafting | + | |32 || {{text anchor|WOODCRAFT}} || [[Wood crafter]] || Wood Crafting |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |33||STONECRAFT||[[Stone crafter]]||Stone Crafting | + | |33 || {{text anchor|STONECRAFT}} || [[Stone crafter]] || Stone Crafting |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |34||METALCRAFT||[[Metal crafter]]||Metal Crafting | + | |34 || {{text anchor|METALCRAFT}} || [[Metal crafter]] || Metal Crafting |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |35||GLASSMAKER||[[Glassmaker]]||Glassmaking | + | |35 || {{text anchor|GLASSMAKER}} || [[Glassmaker]] || Glassmaking |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |36||LEATHERWORK||[[Leatherworker]]||Leatherworkering[sic] | + | |36 || {{text anchor|LEATHERWORK}} || [[Leatherworker]] || Leatherworkering[sic] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |37||BONECARVE||[[Bone carver]]||Bone Carving | + | |37 || {{text anchor|BONECARVE}} || [[Bone carver]] || Bone Carving |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |38||AXE||[[Axeman]]||Axe | + | |38 || {{text anchor|AXE}} || [[Axeman]] || Axe |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |39||SWORD||[[Swordsman]]||Sword | + | |39 || {{text anchor|SWORD}} || [[Swordsman]] || Sword |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |40||DAGGER||[[Knife user]]||Knife | + | |40 || {{text anchor|DAGGER}} || [[Knife user]] || Knife |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |41||MACE||[[Maceman]]||Mace | + | |41 || {{text anchor|MACE}} || [[Maceman]] || Mace |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |42||HAMMER||[[Hammerman]]||Hammer | + | |42 || {{text anchor|HAMMER}} || [[Hammerman]] || Hammer |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |43||SPEAR||[[Spearman]]||Spear | + | |43 || {{text anchor|SPEAR}} || [[Spearman]] || Spear |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |44||CROSSBOW||[[Crossbowman]]||Crossbow | + | |44 || {{text anchor|CROSSBOW}} || [[Crossbowman]] || Crossbow |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |45||SHIELD||[[Shield user]]||Shield | + | |45 || {{text anchor|SHIELD}} || [[Shield user]] || Shield |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |46||ARMOR||[[Armor user]]||Armor | + | |46 || {{text anchor|ARMOR}} || [[Armor user]] || Armor |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |47||SIEGECRAFT||[[Siege engineer]]||Siege Engineering | + | |47 || {{text anchor|SIEGECRAFT}} || [[Siege engineer]] || Siege Engineering |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |48||SIEGEOPERATE||[[Siege operator]]||Siege Operation | + | |48 || {{text anchor|SIEGEOPERATE}} || [[Siege operator]] || Siege Operation |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |49||BOWYER||[[Bowyer]]||Bowmaking | + | |49 || {{text anchor|BOWYER}} || [[Bowyer]] || Bowmaking |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |50||PIKE||[[Pikeman]]||Pike | + | |50 || {{text anchor|PIKE}} || [[Pikeman]] || Pike |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |51||WHIP||[[Lasher]]||Lash | + | |51 || {{text anchor|WHIP}} || [[Lasher]] || Lash |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |52||BOW||[[Bowman]]||Bow | + | |52 || {{text anchor|BOW}} || [[Bowman]] || Bow |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |53||BLOWGUN||[[Blowgunner]]||Blowgun | + | |53 || {{text anchor|BLOWGUN}} || [[Blowgunner]] || Blowgun |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |54||THROW||[[Thrower]]||Throwing | + | |54 || {{text anchor|THROW}} || [[Thrower]] || Throwing |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |55||MECHANICS||[[Mechanic]]||Machinery | + | |55 || {{text anchor|MECHANICS}} || [[Mechanic]] || Machinery |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |56||MAGIC_NATURE||[[Druid]]||Nature | + | |56 || {{text anchor|MAGIC_NATURE}} || [[Druid]] || Nature |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |57||SNEAK||[[Ambusher]]||Ambush | + | |57 || {{text anchor|SNEAK}} || [[Ambusher]] || Ambush |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |58||DESIGNBUILDING||[[Building designer]]||Building Design | + | |58 || {{text anchor|DESIGNBUILDING}} || [[Building designer]] || Building Design |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |59||DRESS_WOUNDS||[[Wound dresser]]||Wound Dressing | + | |59 || {{text anchor|DRESS_WOUNDS}} || [[Wound dresser]] || Wound Dressing |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |60||DIAGNOSE||[[Diagnostician]]||Diagnostics | + | |60 || {{text anchor|DIAGNOSE}} || [[Diagnostician]] || Diagnostics |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |61||SURGERY||[[Surgeon]]||Surgery | + | |61 || {{text anchor|SURGERY}} || [[Surgeon]] || Surgery |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |62||SET_BONE||[[Bone doctor]]||Bone Setting | + | |62 || {{text anchor|SET_BONE}} || [[Bone doctor]] || Bone Setting |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |63||SUTURE||[[Suturer]]||Suturing | + | |63 || {{text anchor|SUTURE}} || [[Suturer]] || Suturing |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |64||CRUTCH_WALK||[[Crutch-walker]]||Crutch-walking | + | |64 || {{text anchor|CRUTCH_WALK}} || [[Crutch-walker]] || Crutch-walking |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |65||WOOD_BURNING||[[Wood burner]]||Wood Burning | + | |65 || {{text anchor|WOOD_BURNING}} || [[Wood burner]] || Wood Burning |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |66||LYE_MAKING||[[Lye maker]]||Lye Making | + | |66 || {{text anchor|LYE_MAKING}} || [[Lye maker]] || Lye Making |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |67||SOAP_MAKING||[[Soaper]]||Soap Making | + | |67 || {{text anchor|SOAP_MAKING}} || [[Soaper]] || Soap Making |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |68||POTASH_MAKING||[[Potash maker]]||Potash Making | + | |68 || {{text anchor|POTASH_MAKING}} || [[Potash maker]] || Potash Making |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |69||DYER||[[Dyer]]||Dyeing | + | |69 || {{text anchor|DYER}} || [[Dyer]] || Dyeing |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |70||OPERATE_PUMP||[[Pump operator]]||Pump Operation | + | |70 || {{text anchor|OPERATE_PUMP}} || [[Pump operator]] || Pump Operation |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |71||SWIMMING||[[Swimmer]]||Swimming | + | |71 || {{text anchor|SWIMMING}} || [[Swimmer]] || Swimming |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |72||PERSUASION||[[Persuader]]||Persuasion | + | |72 || {{text anchor|PERSUASION}} || [[Persuader]] || Persuasion |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |73||NEGOTIATION||[[Negotiator]]||Negotiation | + | |73 || {{text anchor|NEGOTIATION}} || [[Negotiator]] || Negotiation |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |74||JUDGING_INTENT||[[Judge of intent]]||Judging Intent | + | |74 || {{text anchor|JUDGING_INTENT}} || [[Judge of intent]] || Judging Intent |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |75||APPRAISAL||[[Appraiser]]||Appraisal | + | |75 || {{text anchor|APPRAISAL}} || [[Appraiser]] || Appraisal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |76||ORGANIZATION||[[Organizer]]||Organization | + | |76 || {{text anchor|ORGANIZATION}} || [[Organizer]] || Organization |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |77||RECORD_KEEPING||[[Record keeper]]||Record Keeping | + | |77 || {{text anchor|RECORD_KEEPING}} || [[Record keeper]] || Record Keeping |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |78||LYING||[[Liar]]||Lying | + | |78 || {{text anchor|LYING}} || [[Liar]] || Lying |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |79||INTIMIDATION||[[Intimidator]]||Intimidation | + | |79 || {{text anchor|INTIMIDATION}} || [[Intimidator]] || Intimidation |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |80||CONVERSATION||[[Conversationalist]]||Conversation | + | |80 || {{text anchor|CONVERSATION}} || [[Conversationalist]] || Conversation |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |81||COMEDY||[[Comedian]]||Comedy | + | |81 || {{text anchor|COMEDY}} || [[Comedian]] || Comedy |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |82||FLATTERY||[[Flatterer]]||Flattery | + | |82 || {{text anchor|FLATTERY}} || [[Flatterer]] || Flattery |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |83||CONSOLE||[[Consoler]]||Consoling | + | |83 || {{text anchor|CONSOLE}} || [[Consoler]] || Consoling |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |84||PACIFY||[[Pacifier]]||Pacification | + | |84 || {{text anchor|PACIFY}} || [[Pacifier]] || Pacification |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |85||TRACKING||[[Tracker]]||Tracking | + | |85 || {{text anchor|TRACKING}} || [[Tracker]] || Tracking |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |86||KNOWLEDGE_ACQUISITION||[[Student]]||Studying | + | |86 || {{text anchor|KNOWLEDGE_ACQUISITION}} || [[Student]] || Studying |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |87||CONCENTRATION||[[Concentration]]||Concentration | + | |87 || {{text anchor|CONCENTRATION}} || [[Concentration]] || Concentration |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |88||DISCIPLINE||[[Discipline]]||Discipline | + | |88 || {{text anchor|DISCIPLINE}} || [[Discipline]] || Discipline |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |89||SITUATIONAL_AWARENESS||[[Observer]]||Observation | + | |89 || {{text anchor|SITUATIONAL_AWARENESS}} || [[Observer]] || Observation |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |90||WRITING||[[Wordsmith]]||Writing | + | |90 || {{text anchor|WRITING}} || [[Wordsmith]] || Writing |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |91||PROSE||[[Writer]]||Prose | + | |91 || {{text anchor|PROSE}} || [[Writer]] || Prose |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |92||POETRY||[[Poet]]||Poetry | + | |92 || {{text anchor|POETRY}} || [[Poet]] || Poetry |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |93||READING||[[Reader]]||Reading | + | |93 || {{text anchor|READING}} || [[Reader]] || Reading |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |94||SPEAKING||[[Speaker]]||Speaking | + | |94 || {{text anchor|SPEAKING}} || [[Speaker]] || Speaking |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |95||COORDINATION||[[Coordination]]||Coordination | + | |95 || {{text anchor|COORDINATION}} || [[Coordination]] || Coordination |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |96||BALANCE||[[Balance]]||Balance | + | |96 || {{text anchor|BALANCE}} || [[Balance]] || Balance |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |97||LEADERSHIP||[[Leader]]||Leadership | + | |97 || {{text anchor|LEADERSHIP}} || [[Leader]] || Leadership |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |98||TEACHING||[[Teacher]]||Teaching | + | |98 || {{text anchor|TEACHING}} || [[Teacher]] || Teaching |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |99||MELEE_COMBAT||[[Fighter]]||Fighting | + | |99 || {{text anchor|MELEE_COMBAT}} || [[Fighter]] || Fighting |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100||RANGED_COMBAT||[[Archer]]||Archery | + | |100 || {{text anchor|RANGED_COMBAT}} || [[Archer]] || Archery |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |101||WRESTLING||[[Wrestler]]||Wrestling | + | |101 || {{text anchor|WRESTLING}} || [[Wrestler]] || Wrestling |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |102||BITE||[[Biter]]||Biting | + | |102 || {{text anchor|BITE}} || [[Biter]] || Biting |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |103||GRASP_STRIKE||[[Striker]]||Striking | + | |103 || {{text anchor|GRASP_STRIKE}} || [[Striker]] || Striking |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |104||STANCE_STRIKE||[[Kicker]]||Kicking | + | |104 || {{text anchor|STANCE_STRIKE}} || [[Kicker]] || Kicking |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |105||DODGING||[[Dodger]]||Dodging | + | |105 || {{text anchor|DODGING}} || [[Dodger]] || Dodging |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |106||MISC_WEAPON||[[Misc. object user]]||Misc. Object | + | |106 || {{text anchor|MISC_WEAPON}} || [[Misc. object user]] || Misc. Object |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |107||KNAPPING||[[Knapper]]||Knapping | + | |107 || {{text anchor|KNAPPING}} || [[Knapper]] || Knapping |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |108||MILITARY_TACTICS||[[Military tactics]]||Military Tactics | + | |108 || {{text anchor|MILITARY_TACTICS}} || [[Military tactics]] || Military Tactics |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |109||SHEARING||[[Shearer]]||Shearing | + | |109 || {{text anchor|SHEARING}} || [[Shearer]] || Shearing |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |110||SPINNING||[[Spinner]]||Spinning | + | |110 || {{text anchor|SPINNING}} || [[Spinner]] || Spinning |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |111||POTTERY||[[Potter]]||Pottery | + | |111 || {{text anchor|POTTERY}} || [[Potter]] || Pottery |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |112||GLAZING||[[Glazer]]||Glazing | + | |112 || {{text anchor|GLAZING}} || [[Glazer]] || Glazing |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |113||PRESSING||[[Presser]]||Pressing | + | |113 || {{text anchor|PRESSING}} || [[Presser]] || Pressing |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |114||BEEKEEPING||[[Beekeeper]]||Beekeeping | + | |114 || {{text anchor|BEEKEEPING}} || [[Beekeeper]] || Beekeeping |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |115||WAX_WORKING||[[Wax worker]]||Wax Working | + | |115 || {{text anchor|WAX_WORKING}} || [[Wax worker]] || Wax Working |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:27, 23 December 2025
| This article is about an older version of DF. |
Complete List[edit]
A list of all skill tokens, generally used in reactions.
Skills By Type[edit]
General Skills[edit]
| Token | Skill |
|---|---|
| ANIMALCARE | Animal Caretaker |
| ANIMALTRAIN | Animal Trainer |
| BEEKEEPING | Beekeper |
| BONECARVE | Bonecarver |
| BOWYER | Bowyer |
| BREWING | Brewer |
| BUTCHER | Butcher |
| CARPENTRY | Carpenter |
| CHEESEMAKING | Cheese Maker |
| CLOTHESMAKING | Clothier |
| COOK | Cook |
| CUTGEM | Gem Cutter |
| DETAILSTONE | Engraver |
| DISSECT_FISH | Fish Dissector |
| DISSECT_VERMIN | Animal Dissector |
| DYER | Dyer |
| ENCRUSTGEM | Gem Setter |
| EXTRACT_STRAND | Strand Extractor |
| FISH | Fisherman (Fisherdwarf) |
| FORGE_ARMOR | Armorsmith |
| FORGE_FURNITURE | Metalsmith |
| FORGE_WEAPON | Weaponsmith |
| GLASSMAKER | Glassmaker |
| GLAZING | Glazer |
| HERBALISM | Herbalist |
| LEATHERWORK | Leatherworker |
| LYE_MAKING | Lye Maker |
| MASONRY | Mason |
| MECHANICS | Mechanic |
| METALCRAFT | Metal Crafter |
| MILLING | Miller |
| MILK | Milker |
| MINING | Miner |
| OPERATE_PUMP | Pump Operator |
| PLANT | Grower |
| POTASH_MAKING | Potash Maker |
| POTTERY | Potter |
| PRESSING | Presser |
| PROCESSFISH | Fish Cleaner |
| PROCESSPLANTS | Thresher |
| SHEARING | Shearer |
| SIEGECRAFT | Siege Engineer |
| SMELT | Furnace Operator |
| SPINNING | Spinner |
| STONECRAFT | Stone Crafter |
| TANNER | Tanner |
| TRAPPING | Trapper |
| WAX_WORKING | Wax Worker |
| WEAVING | Weaver |
| WOOD_BURNING | Wood Burner |
| WOODCRAFT | Wood Crafter |
| WOODCUTTING | Wood Cutter |
Medical Skills[edit]
| Token | Skill |
|---|---|
| CRUTCH_WALK | Crutch-Walker |
| DIAGNOSE | Diagnostician |
| DRESS_WOUNDS | Wound Dresser |
| SET_BONE | Bone Doctor |
| SURGERY | Surgeon |
| SUTURE | Suturer |
Social Skills[edit]
| Token | Skill |
|---|---|
| APPRAISAL | Appraiser |
| COMEDY | Comedian |
| CONSOLE | Consoler |
| FLATTERY | Flatterer |
| INTIMIDATION | Intimidator |
| JUDGING_INTENT | Judge of Intent |
| KNOWLEDGE_ACQUISITION | Student |
| LYING | Liar |
| NEGOTIATION | Negotiator |
| PACIFY | Pacifier |
| PERSUASION | Persuader |
| TEACHING | Teacher |
Administrative Skills[edit]
| Token | Skill |
|---|---|
| APPRAISAL | Appraiser |
| DESIGNBUILDING | Building Designer |
| LEADERSHIP | Leader |
| ORGANIAZATION | Organizer |
| RECORD_KEEPING | Record Keeper |
Military Skills[edit]
| Token | Skill |
|---|---|
| ARMOR | Armor User |
| AXE | Axeman |
| BITE | Biter |
| BLOWGUN | Blowgunner |
| BOW | Bowman |
| CROSSBOW | Crossbowman |
| DAGGER | Knife User |
| DODGING | Dodger |
| GRASP_STRIKE | Striker |
| HAMMER | Hammerman |
| MACE | Maceman |
| MELEE_COMBAT | Fighter |
| MILITARY_TACTICS | Military Tactics |
| MISC_WEAPON | Misc. Object User |
| PIKE | Pikeman |
| RANGED_COMBAT | Archer |
| SHIELD | Shield user |
| SIEGEOPERATE | Siege Operator |
| SITUATIONAL_AWARENESS | Observer |
| SNEAK | Ambusher |
| SPEAR | Spearman |
| STANCE_STRIKE | Kicker |
| SWORD | Swordsman |
| THROW | Thrower |
| WHIP | Lasher |
| WRESTLING | Wrestler |
Other[edit]
| Token | Skill |
|---|---|
| ALCHEMY | Alchemist |
| CONCENTRATION | Concentration |
| CRUTCH_WALK | Crutch-Walker |
| KNAPPING | Knapper |
| KNOWLEDGE_ACQUISITION | Student |
| LEADERSHIP | Leader |
| MAGIC_NATURE | Druid |
| MILITARY_TACTICS | Military Tactics |
| SITUATIONAL_AWARENESS | Observer |
| SNEAK | Ambusher |
| SWIMMING | Swimmer |
| TEACHING | Teacher |
| Miner | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodworker | |||||||
| Stoneworker | |||||||
| Ranger | |||||||
| Doctor | |||||||
| Farmer | |||||||
| Fishery worker | |||||||
| Metalsmith | |||||||
| Jeweler | |||||||
| Craftsdwarf |
Bone carver · Clothier · Glassmaker · Glazer · Leatherworker · Potter · Stone crafter · Strand extractor · Wax worker · Weaver · Wood crafter | ||||||
| Engineer | |||||||
| Administrator | |||||||
| Military |
| ||||||
| Social |
| ||||||
| Other/Peasant | |||||||
| Unused |
Balance · Coordination · Discipline · Druid · Military tactics · Poet · Reader · Speaker · Tracker · Wordsmith · Writer | ||||||