v50 Steam/Premium information for editors
- v50 information can now be added to pages in the main namespace. v0.47 information can still be found in the DF2014 namespace. See here for more details on the new versioning policy.
- Use this page to report any issues related to the migration.
This notice may be cached—the current version can be found here.
Difference between revisions of "40d:Biome token"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (23 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| + | {{quality|Exceptional|20:59, 15 August 2010 (UTC)}}{{av}} | ||
'''Biome tokens''' are used to indicate environments for [[creature]]s, [[plant]]s and entities. | '''Biome tokens''' are used to indicate environments for [[creature]]s, [[plant]]s and entities. | ||
All objects that use biome tokens can take multiple entries, so they can be found in many different locations. | All objects that use biome tokens can take multiple entries, so they can be found in many different locations. | ||
| − | + | ==Biome Sets== | |
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#ddd" | |- bgcolor="#ddd" | ||
| − | ! Token !! Description | + | ! # !! Token !! Description |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ALL_MAIN || | + | | A || {{text anchor|ALL_MAIN}} || All biomes excluding pools, rivers, and underground features |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | B || {{text anchor|ANY_LAND}} || All main biomes excluding oceans and lakes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | C || {{text anchor|ANY_OCEAN}} || All ocean biomes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | D || {{text anchor|ANY_LAKE}} || All lake biomes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | E || {{text anchor|ANY_RIVER}} || All river biomes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | F || {{text anchor|ANY_POOL}} || All pool biomes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | G || {{text anchor|NOT_FREEZING}} || All land biomes excluding Mountain, Glacier, and Tundra |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | H || {{text anchor|ANY_TEMPERATE}} || All Temperate land biomes - marshes, swamps, forests, grassland, savanna, and shrubland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | I || {{text anchor|ANY_TROPICAL}} || All Tropical land biomes - marshes, swamps (including Mangrove), forests, grassland, savanna, and shrubland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | J || {{text anchor|ANY_FOREST}} || All Forest biomes (excluding Taiga) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | K || {{text anchor|ANY_SHRUBLAND}} || Temperate and Tropical Shrubland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | L || {{text anchor|ANY_GRASSLAND}} || Temperate and Tropical Grassland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | M || {{text anchor|ANY_SAVANNA}} || Temperate and Tropical Savanna |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ANY_TEMPERATE_FOREST ||Temperate | + | | N || {{text anchor|ANY_TEMPERATE_FOREST}} || Temperate Coniferous and Broadleaf Forests |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | O || {{text anchor|ANY_TROPICAL_FOREST}} || Tropical Coniferous and Dry/Moist Broadleaf Forests |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | P || {{text anchor|ANY_TEMPERATE_BROADLEAF}} || Temperate Broadleaf Forest, Grassland/Savanna/Shrubland, Swamps, and Marshes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Q || {{text anchor|ANY_TROPICAL_BROADLEAF}} || Tropical Dry/Moist Broadleaf Forest, Grassland/Savanna/Shrubland, Swamps (including Mangrove), and Marshes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ANY_WETLAND ||Swamps and | + | | R || {{text anchor|ANY_WETLAND}} || All Swamps and Marshes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | S || {{text anchor|ANY_DESERT}} || Badlands, Rocky Wasteland, and Sand Desert |
| − | | | + | |} |
| − | | | + | |
| + | ==Individual Biomes== | ||
| + | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
| + | |- bgcolor="#ddd" | ||
| + | ! Token !! Description !! A !! B !! C !! D !! E !! F !! G !! H !! I !! J !! K !! L !! M !! N !! O !! P !! Q !! R !! S | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|MOUNTAIN}} or {{text anchor|MOUNTAINS}} || Mountain || X || X || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|GLACIER}} || Glacier || X || X || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|TUNDRA}} || Tundra || X || X || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|SWAMP_TEMPERATE_FRESHWATER}} || Temperate Freshwater Swamp || X || X || - || - || - || - || X || X || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || X || - || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|SWAMP_TEMPERATE_SALTWATER}} || Temperate Saltwater Swamp || X || X || - || - || - || - || X || X || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || X || - || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|MARSH_TEMPERATE_FRESHWATER}} || Temperate Freshwater Marsh || X || X || - || - || - || - || X || X || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || X || - || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|MARSH_TEMPERATE_SALTWATER}} || Temperate Saltwater Marsh || X || X || - || - || - || - || X || X || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || X || - || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|SWAMP_TROPICAL_FRESHWATER}} || Tropical Freshwater Swamp || X || X || - || - || - || - || X || - || X || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || X || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|SWAMP_TROPICAL_SALTWATER}} || Tropical Saltwater Swamp || X || X || - || - || - || - || X || - || X || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || X || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|SWAMP_MANGROVE}} || Mangrove Swamp || X || X || - || - || - || - || X || - || X || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || X || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|MARSH_TROPICAL_FRESHWATER}} || Tropical Freshwater Marsh || X || X || - || - || - || - || X || - || X || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || X || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|MARSH_TROPICAL_SALTWATER}} || Tropical Saltwater Marsh || X || X || - || - || - || - || X || - || X || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || X || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|FOREST_TAIGA}} || Taiga || X || X || - || - || - || - || X || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|FOREST_TEMPERATE_CONIFER}} || Temperate Coniferous Forest || X || X || - || - || - || - || X || X || - || X || - || - || - || X || - || - || - || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|FOREST_TEMPERATE_BROADLEAF}} || Temperate Broadleaf Forest || X || X || - || - || - || - || X || X || - || X || - || - || - || X || - || X || - || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|FOREST_TROPICAL_CONIFER}} || Tropical Coniferous Forest || X || X || - || - || - || - || X || - || X || X || - || - || - || - || X || - || - || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|FOREST_TROPICAL_DRY_BROADLEAF}} || Tropical Dry Broadleaf Forest || X || X || - || - || - || - || X || - || X || X || - || - || - || - || X || - || X || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|FOREST_TROPICAL_MOIST_BROADLEAF}} || Tropical Moist Broadleaf Forest || X || X || - || - || - || - || X || - || X || X || - || - || - || - || X || - || X || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|GRASSLAND_TEMPERATE}} || Temperate Grassland || X || X || - || - || - || - || X || X || - || - || - || X || - || - || - || X || - || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|SAVANNA_TEMPERATE}} || Temperate Savanna || X || X || - || - || - || - || X || X || - || - || - || - || X || - || - || X || - || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|SHRUBLAND_TEMPERATE}} || Temperate Shrubland || X || X || - || - || - || - || X || X || - || - || X || - || - || - || - || X || - || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|GRASSLAND_TROPICAL}} || Tropical Grassland || X || X || - || - || - || - || X || - || X || - || - || X || - || - || - || - || X || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|SAVANNA_TROPICAL}} || Tropical Savanna || X || X || - || - || - || - || X || - || X || - || - || - || X || - || - || - || X || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|SHRUBLAND_TROPICAL}} || Tropical Shrubland || X || X || - || - || - || - || X || - || X || - || X || - || - || - || - || - || X || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|DESERT_BADLAND}} || Badlands || X || X || - || - || - || - || X || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || X |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|DESERT_ROCK}} || Rocky Wasteland || X || X || - || - || - || - || X || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || X |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|DESERT_SAND}} || Sand Desert || X || X || - || - || - || - || X || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || X |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|OCEAN_TROPICAL}} || Tropical Ocean || X || - || X || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|OCEAN_TEMPERATE}} || Temperate Ocean || X || - || X || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|OCEAN_ARCTIC}} || Arctic Ocean || X || - || X || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|POOL_TEMPERATE_FRESHWATER}} || Temperate Freshwater Pool || - || - || - || - || - || X || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|POOL_TEMPERATE_BRACKISHWATER}} || Temperate Brackish Pool || - || - || - || - || - || X || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|POOL_TEMPERATE_SALTWATER}} || Temperate Saltwater Pool || - || - || - || - || - || X || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|POOL_TROPICAL_FRESHWATER}} || Tropical Freshwater Pool || - || - || - || - || - || X || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|POOL_TROPICAL_BRACKISHWATER}} || Tropical Brackish Pool || - || - || - || - || - || X || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|POOL_TROPICAL_SALTWATER}} || Tropical Saltwater Pool || - || - || - || - || - || X || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|LAKE_TEMPERATE_FRESHWATER}} || Temperate Freshwater Lake || X || - || - || X || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|LAKE_TEMPERATE_BRACKISHWATER}} || Temperate Brackish Lake || X || - || - || X || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|LAKE_TEMPERATE_SALTWATER}} || Temperate Saltwater Lake || X || - || - || X || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|LAKE_TROPICAL_FRESHWATER}} || Tropical Freshwater Lake || X || - || - || X || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|LAKE_TROPICAL_BRACKISHWATER}} || Tropical Brackish Lake || X || - || - || X || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|LAKE_TROPICAL_SALTWATER}} || Tropical Saltwater Lake || X || - || - || X || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|RIVER_TEMPERATE_FRESHWATER}} || Temperate Freshwater River || - || - || - || - || X || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|RIVER_TEMPERATE_BRACKISHWATER}} || Temperate Brackish River || - || - || - || - || X || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|RIVER_TEMPERATE_SALTWATER}} || Temperate Saltwater River || - || - || - || - || X || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|RIVER_TROPICAL_FRESHWATER}} || Tropical Freshwater River || - || - || - || - || X || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|RIVER_TROPICAL_BRACKISHWATER}} || Tropical Brackish River || - || - || - || - || X || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|RIVER_TROPICAL_SALTWATER}} || Tropical Saltwater River || - || - || - || - || X || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|SUBTERRANEAN_WATER}} || Subterranean Water ([[underground river]], [[underground pool]]) || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{text anchor|SUBTERRANEAN_CHASM}} || Subterranean Chasm ([[bottomless pit]], [[chasm]]) || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| + | | {{text anchor|SUBTERRANEAN_LAVA}} || Subterranean Magma ([[magma pool]], [[magma pipe]]) || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | + | {{Category|Modding}} | |
| − | + | {{Category|Tokens}} | |
Latest revision as of 02:03, 23 December 2025
| This article is about an older version of DF. |
Biome tokens are used to indicate environments for creatures, plants and entities.
All objects that use biome tokens can take multiple entries, so they can be found in many different locations.
Biome Sets[edit]
| # | Token | Description |
|---|---|---|
| A | ALL_MAIN | All biomes excluding pools, rivers, and underground features |
| B | ANY_LAND | All main biomes excluding oceans and lakes |
| C | ANY_OCEAN | All ocean biomes |
| D | ANY_LAKE | All lake biomes |
| E | ANY_RIVER | All river biomes |
| F | ANY_POOL | All pool biomes |
| G | NOT_FREEZING | All land biomes excluding Mountain, Glacier, and Tundra |
| H | ANY_TEMPERATE | All Temperate land biomes - marshes, swamps, forests, grassland, savanna, and shrubland |
| I | ANY_TROPICAL | All Tropical land biomes - marshes, swamps (including Mangrove), forests, grassland, savanna, and shrubland |
| J | ANY_FOREST | All Forest biomes (excluding Taiga) |
| K | ANY_SHRUBLAND | Temperate and Tropical Shrubland |
| L | ANY_GRASSLAND | Temperate and Tropical Grassland |
| M | ANY_SAVANNA | Temperate and Tropical Savanna |
| N | ANY_TEMPERATE_FOREST | Temperate Coniferous and Broadleaf Forests |
| O | ANY_TROPICAL_FOREST | Tropical Coniferous and Dry/Moist Broadleaf Forests |
| P | ANY_TEMPERATE_BROADLEAF | Temperate Broadleaf Forest, Grassland/Savanna/Shrubland, Swamps, and Marshes |
| Q | ANY_TROPICAL_BROADLEAF | Tropical Dry/Moist Broadleaf Forest, Grassland/Savanna/Shrubland, Swamps (including Mangrove), and Marshes |
| R | ANY_WETLAND | All Swamps and Marshes |
| S | ANY_DESERT | Badlands, Rocky Wasteland, and Sand Desert |
Individual Biomes[edit]
| Token | Description | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOUNTAIN or MOUNTAINS | Mountain | X | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| GLACIER | Glacier | X | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| TUNDRA | Tundra | X | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| SWAMP_TEMPERATE_FRESHWATER | Temperate Freshwater Swamp | X | X | - | - | - | - | X | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | X | - | X | - |
| SWAMP_TEMPERATE_SALTWATER | Temperate Saltwater Swamp | X | X | - | - | - | - | X | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | X | - | X | - |
| MARSH_TEMPERATE_FRESHWATER | Temperate Freshwater Marsh | X | X | - | - | - | - | X | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | X | - | X | - |
| MARSH_TEMPERATE_SALTWATER | Temperate Saltwater Marsh | X | X | - | - | - | - | X | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | X | - | X | - |
| SWAMP_TROPICAL_FRESHWATER | Tropical Freshwater Swamp | X | X | - | - | - | - | X | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | X | X | - |
| SWAMP_TROPICAL_SALTWATER | Tropical Saltwater Swamp | X | X | - | - | - | - | X | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | X | X | - |
| SWAMP_MANGROVE | Mangrove Swamp | X | X | - | - | - | - | X | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | X | X | - |
| MARSH_TROPICAL_FRESHWATER | Tropical Freshwater Marsh | X | X | - | - | - | - | X | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | X | X | - |
| MARSH_TROPICAL_SALTWATER | Tropical Saltwater Marsh | X | X | - | - | - | - | X | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | X | X | - |
| FOREST_TAIGA | Taiga | X | X | - | - | - | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| FOREST_TEMPERATE_CONIFER | Temperate Coniferous Forest | X | X | - | - | - | - | X | X | - | X | - | - | - | X | - | - | - | - | - |
| FOREST_TEMPERATE_BROADLEAF | Temperate Broadleaf Forest | X | X | - | - | - | - | X | X | - | X | - | - | - | X | - | X | - | - | - |
| FOREST_TROPICAL_CONIFER | Tropical Coniferous Forest | X | X | - | - | - | - | X | - | X | X | - | - | - | - | X | - | - | - | - |
| FOREST_TROPICAL_DRY_BROADLEAF | Tropical Dry Broadleaf Forest | X | X | - | - | - | - | X | - | X | X | - | - | - | - | X | - | X | - | - |
| FOREST_TROPICAL_MOIST_BROADLEAF | Tropical Moist Broadleaf Forest | X | X | - | - | - | - | X | - | X | X | - | - | - | - | X | - | X | - | - |
| GRASSLAND_TEMPERATE | Temperate Grassland | X | X | - | - | - | - | X | X | - | - | - | X | - | - | - | X | - | - | - |
| SAVANNA_TEMPERATE | Temperate Savanna | X | X | - | - | - | - | X | X | - | - | - | - | X | - | - | X | - | - | - |
| SHRUBLAND_TEMPERATE | Temperate Shrubland | X | X | - | - | - | - | X | X | - | - | X | - | - | - | - | X | - | - | - |
| GRASSLAND_TROPICAL | Tropical Grassland | X | X | - | - | - | - | X | - | X | - | - | X | - | - | - | - | X | - | - |
| SAVANNA_TROPICAL | Tropical Savanna | X | X | - | - | - | - | X | - | X | - | - | - | X | - | - | - | X | - | - |
| SHRUBLAND_TROPICAL | Tropical Shrubland | X | X | - | - | - | - | X | - | X | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | X | - | - |
| DESERT_BADLAND | Badlands | X | X | - | - | - | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | X |
| DESERT_ROCK | Rocky Wasteland | X | X | - | - | - | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | X |
| DESERT_SAND | Sand Desert | X | X | - | - | - | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | X |
| OCEAN_TROPICAL | Tropical Ocean | X | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| OCEAN_TEMPERATE | Temperate Ocean | X | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| OCEAN_ARCTIC | Arctic Ocean | X | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| POOL_TEMPERATE_FRESHWATER | Temperate Freshwater Pool | - | - | - | - | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| POOL_TEMPERATE_BRACKISHWATER | Temperate Brackish Pool | - | - | - | - | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| POOL_TEMPERATE_SALTWATER | Temperate Saltwater Pool | - | - | - | - | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| POOL_TROPICAL_FRESHWATER | Tropical Freshwater Pool | - | - | - | - | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| POOL_TROPICAL_BRACKISHWATER | Tropical Brackish Pool | - | - | - | - | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| POOL_TROPICAL_SALTWATER | Tropical Saltwater Pool | - | - | - | - | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| LAKE_TEMPERATE_FRESHWATER | Temperate Freshwater Lake | X | - | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| LAKE_TEMPERATE_BRACKISHWATER | Temperate Brackish Lake | X | - | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| LAKE_TEMPERATE_SALTWATER | Temperate Saltwater Lake | X | - | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| LAKE_TROPICAL_FRESHWATER | Tropical Freshwater Lake | X | - | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| LAKE_TROPICAL_BRACKISHWATER | Tropical Brackish Lake | X | - | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| LAKE_TROPICAL_SALTWATER | Tropical Saltwater Lake | X | - | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| RIVER_TEMPERATE_FRESHWATER | Temperate Freshwater River | - | - | - | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| RIVER_TEMPERATE_BRACKISHWATER | Temperate Brackish River | - | - | - | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| RIVER_TEMPERATE_SALTWATER | Temperate Saltwater River | - | - | - | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| RIVER_TROPICAL_FRESHWATER | Tropical Freshwater River | - | - | - | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| RIVER_TROPICAL_BRACKISHWATER | Tropical Brackish River | - | - | - | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| RIVER_TROPICAL_SALTWATER | Tropical Saltwater River | - | - | - | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| SUBTERRANEAN_WATER | Subterranean Water (underground river, underground pool) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| SUBTERRANEAN_CHASM | Subterranean Chasm (bottomless pit, chasm) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| SUBTERRANEAN_LAVA | Subterranean Magma (magma pool, magma pipe) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |