v50 Steam/Premium information for editors
- v50 information can now be added to pages in the main namespace. v0.47 information can still be found in the DF2014 namespace. See here for more details on the new versioning policy.
- Use this page to report any issues related to the migration.
This notice may be cached—the current version can be found here.
Difference between revisions of "23a:Material token"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Fixing links within namespace (572/950)) |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Information | ! Information | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || WOOD || [[Wood]] - Subtypes come from MATGLOSS_WOOD; or USE_RACEGLOSS within creature raws (e.g. ITEMCORPSE) | + | | 0 || {{text anchor|WOOD}} || [[Wood]] - Subtypes come from MATGLOSS_WOOD; or USE_RACEGLOSS within creature raws (e.g. ITEMCORPSE) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || STONE_GRAY || Gray [[stone]] - Subtypes come from MATGLOSS_STONE | + | | 1 || {{text anchor|STONE_GRAY}} || Gray [[stone]] - Subtypes come from MATGLOSS_STONE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || STONE_LIGHT || Light [[stone]] - Subtypes come from MATGLOSS_STONE | + | | 2 || {{text anchor|STONE_LIGHT}} || Light [[stone]] - Subtypes come from MATGLOSS_STONE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || STONE_DARK || Dark [[stone]] - Subtypes come from MATGLOSS_STONE; or USE_SHARPSTONE | + | | 3 || {{text anchor|STONE_DARK}} || Dark [[stone]] - Subtypes come from MATGLOSS_STONE; or USE_SHARPSTONE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || GOLD || [[Gold]] | + | | 4 || {{text anchor|GOLD}} || [[Gold]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || IRON || [[Iron]] | + | | 5 || {{text anchor|IRON}} || [[Iron]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || SILVER || [[Silver]] | + | | 6 || {{text anchor|SILVER}} || [[Silver]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || COPPER || [[Copper]] | + | | 7 || {{text anchor|COPPER}} || [[Copper]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || GEM_ORNAMENTAL || Ornamental [[gem]] - Subtypes come from MATGLOSS_GEM | + | | 8 || {{text anchor|GEM_ORNAMENTAL}} || Ornamental [[gem]] - Subtypes come from MATGLOSS_GEM |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9 || GEM_SEMI || Semi-precious [[gem]] - Subtypes come from MATGLOSS_GEM | + | | 9 || {{text anchor|GEM_SEMI}} || Semi-precious [[gem]] - Subtypes come from MATGLOSS_GEM |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || GEM_PRECIOUS || Precious [[gem]] - Subtypes come from MATGLOSS_GEM | + | | 10 || {{text anchor|GEM_PRECIOUS}} || Precious [[gem]] - Subtypes come from MATGLOSS_GEM |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 || GEM_RARE || Rare [[gem]] - Subtypes come from MATGLOSS_GEM | + | | 11 || {{text anchor|GEM_RARE}} || Rare [[gem]] - Subtypes come from MATGLOSS_GEM |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || BONE || [[Bone]] - Subtypes come from CREATURE | + | | 12 || {{text anchor|BONE}} || [[Bone]] - Subtypes come from CREATURE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 || IVORY || [[Ivory]] - Subtypes come from CREATURE | + | | 13 || {{text anchor|IVORY}} || [[Ivory]] - Subtypes come from CREATURE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 || JADE || [[Jade]] | + | | 14 || {{text anchor|JADE}} || [[Jade]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || HORN || [[Horn]] - Subtypes come from CREATURE | + | | 15 || {{text anchor|HORN}} || [[Horn]] - Subtypes come from CREATURE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 || AMBER || [[Amber]] | + | | 16 || {{text anchor|AMBER}} || [[Amber]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 || CORAL || [[Coral]] | + | | 17 || {{text anchor|CORAL}} || [[Coral]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 || PEARL || [[Pearl]] - Subtypes come from CREATURE | + | | 18 || {{text anchor|PEARL}} || [[Pearl]] - Subtypes come from CREATURE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 || SHELL || [[Shell]] - Subtypes come from CREATURE | + | | 19 || {{text anchor|SHELL}} || [[Shell]] - Subtypes come from CREATURE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || LEATHER || [[Leather]] - Subtypes come from CREATURE | + | | 20 || {{text anchor|LEATHER}} || [[Leather]] - Subtypes come from CREATURE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 || ADAMANTINE || [[Adamantine]] | + | | 21 || {{text anchor|ADAMANTINE}} || [[Adamantine]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 || SILK || [[Silk]] - Subtypes come from CREATURE | + | | 22 || {{text anchor|SILK}} || [[Silk]] - Subtypes come from CREATURE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 || PLANT || Plant (thread, cloth, powder) - Subtypes come from MATGLOSS_PLANT | + | | 23 || {{text anchor|PLANT}} || Plant (thread, cloth, powder, alcohol, extract) - Subtypes come from MATGLOSS_PLANT |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 || GLASS_GREEN || [[Green glass]] | + | | 24 || {{text anchor|GLASS_GREEN}} || [[Green glass]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || GLASS_CLEAR || [[Clear glass]] | + | | 25 || {{text anchor|GLASS_CLEAR}} || [[Clear glass]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 26 || GLASS_CRYSTAL || [[Crystal glass]] | + | | 26 || {{text anchor|GLASS_CRYSTAL}} || [[Crystal glass]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 27 || SAND || [[Sand]] | + | | 27 || {{text anchor|SAND}} || [[Sand]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 || WATER || [[Water]] (when hauled in buckets) | + | | 28 || {{text anchor|WATER}} || [[Water]] (when hauled in buckets) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 29 || ZINC || [[Zinc]] | + | | 29 || {{text anchor|ZINC}} || [[Zinc]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || TIN || [[Tin]] | + | | 30 || {{text anchor|TIN}} || [[Tin]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 31 || COAL || [[Charcoal]] or [[coke]] (subtype | + | | 31 || {{text anchor|COAL}} || [[Charcoal]] or [[coke]] (only for [[bar]]s, depending on internal item subtype) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 32 || BRONZE || [[Bronze]] | + | | 32 || {{text anchor|BRONZE}} || [[Bronze]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 33 || BRASS || [[Brass]] | + | | 33 || {{text anchor|BRASS}} || [[Brass]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 34 || STEEL || [[Steel]] | + | | 34 || {{text anchor|STEEL}} || [[Steel]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || PIGIRON || [[Pig iron]] | + | | 35 || {{text anchor|PIGIRON}} || [[Pig iron]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 36 || PLATINUM || [[Platinum]] | + | | 36 || {{text anchor|PLATINUM}} || [[Platinum]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 37 || ELECTRUM || [[Electrum]] | + | | 37 || {{text anchor|ELECTRUM}} || [[Electrum]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 38 || POTASH || [[Potash]] | + | | 38 || {{text anchor|POTASH}} || [[Potash]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 39 || ASH || [[Ash]] | + | | 39 || {{text anchor|ASH}} || [[Ash]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || PEARLASH || [[Pearlash]] | + | | 40 || {{text anchor|PEARLASH}} || [[Pearlash]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 41 || LYE || [[Lye]] | + | | 41 || {{text anchor|LYE}} || [[Lye]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 42 || RENDERED_FAT || [[Tallow]] - Subtypes come from CREATURE | + | | 42 || {{text anchor|RENDERED_FAT}} || [[Tallow]] - Subtypes come from CREATURE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 43 || SOAP_ANIMAL || [[Soap]] - Subtypes come from CREATURE | + | | 43 || {{text anchor|SOAP_ANIMAL}} || [[Soap]] - Subtypes come from CREATURE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 44 || FAT || [[Fat]] - Subtypes come from CREATURE | + | | 44 || {{text anchor|FAT}} || [[Fat]] - Subtypes come from CREATURE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || MUD || [[Mud]] | + | | 45 || {{text anchor|MUD}} || [[Mud]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 46 || VOMIT || [[Vomit]] | + | | 46 || {{text anchor|VOMIT}} || [[Vomit]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 47 || BLOOD || [[Blood]] | + | | 47 || {{text anchor|BLOOD}} || [[Blood]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 48 || SLIME || Green slime | + | | 48 || {{text anchor|SLIME}} || Green slime |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:22, 22 December 2025
| This article is about an older version of DF. |
- You may be looking for Matgloss tokens.
These tokens are types of materials, used to specify for example what material an item is made of. Unless noted otherwise, the material subtype should be NO_MATGLOSS or NO_RACEGLOSS.
| # | Token | Information |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | WOOD | Wood - Subtypes come from MATGLOSS_WOOD; or USE_RACEGLOSS within creature raws (e.g. ITEMCORPSE) |
| 1 | STONE_GRAY | Gray stone - Subtypes come from MATGLOSS_STONE |
| 2 | STONE_LIGHT | Light stone - Subtypes come from MATGLOSS_STONE |
| 3 | STONE_DARK | Dark stone - Subtypes come from MATGLOSS_STONE; or USE_SHARPSTONE |
| 4 | GOLD | Gold |
| 5 | IRON | Iron |
| 6 | SILVER | Silver |
| 7 | COPPER | Copper |
| 8 | GEM_ORNAMENTAL | Ornamental gem - Subtypes come from MATGLOSS_GEM |
| 9 | GEM_SEMI | Semi-precious gem - Subtypes come from MATGLOSS_GEM |
| 10 | GEM_PRECIOUS | Precious gem - Subtypes come from MATGLOSS_GEM |
| 11 | GEM_RARE | Rare gem - Subtypes come from MATGLOSS_GEM |
| 12 | BONE | Bone - Subtypes come from CREATURE |
| 13 | IVORY | Ivory - Subtypes come from CREATURE |
| 14 | JADE | Jade |
| 15 | HORN | Horn - Subtypes come from CREATURE |
| 16 | AMBER | Amber |
| 17 | CORAL | Coral |
| 18 | PEARL | Pearl - Subtypes come from CREATURE |
| 19 | SHELL | Shell - Subtypes come from CREATURE |
| 20 | LEATHER | Leather - Subtypes come from CREATURE |
| 21 | ADAMANTINE | Adamantine |
| 22 | SILK | Silk - Subtypes come from CREATURE |
| 23 | PLANT | Plant (thread, cloth, powder, alcohol, extract) - Subtypes come from MATGLOSS_PLANT |
| 24 | GLASS_GREEN | Green glass |
| 25 | GLASS_CLEAR | Clear glass |
| 26 | GLASS_CRYSTAL | Crystal glass |
| 27 | SAND | Sand |
| 28 | WATER | Water (when hauled in buckets) |
| 29 | ZINC | Zinc |
| 30 | TIN | Tin |
| 31 | COAL | Charcoal or coke (only for bars, depending on internal item subtype) |
| 32 | BRONZE | Bronze |
| 33 | BRASS | Brass |
| 34 | STEEL | Steel |
| 35 | PIGIRON | Pig iron |
| 36 | PLATINUM | Platinum |
| 37 | ELECTRUM | Electrum |
| 38 | POTASH | Potash |
| 39 | ASH | Ash |
| 40 | PEARLASH | Pearlash |
| 41 | LYE | Lye |
| 42 | RENDERED_FAT | Tallow - Subtypes come from CREATURE |
| 43 | SOAP_ANIMAL | Soap - Subtypes come from CREATURE |
| 44 | FAT | Fat - Subtypes come from CREATURE |
| 45 | MUD | Mud |
| 46 | VOMIT | Vomit |
| 47 | BLOOD | Blood |
| 48 | SLIME | Green slime |
For materials with no subtype, use NO_RACEGLOSS or NO_MATGLOSS; otherwise, use USE_RACEGLOSS to inherit the creature's material.