v50 Steam/Premium information for editors
- v50 information can now be added to pages in the main namespace. v0.47 information can still be found in the DF2014 namespace. See here for more details on the new versioning policy.
- Use this page to report any issues related to the migration.
This notice may be cached—the current version can be found here.
Difference between revisions of "40d:Skill token"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Fixing links within namespace (1975/2470)) |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Skill | ! Skill | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |0||MINING||[[Miner]] | + | |0 || {{text anchor|MINING}} || [[Miner]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1||WOODCUTTING||[[Wood cutter]] | + | |1 || {{text anchor|WOODCUTTING}} || [[Wood cutter]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2||CARPENTRY||[[Carpenter]] | + | |2 || {{text anchor|CARPENTRY}} || [[Carpenter]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3||DETAILSTONE||[[Engraver]] | + | |3 || {{text anchor|DETAILSTONE}} || [[Engraver]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4||MASONRY||[[Mason]] | + | |4 || {{text anchor|MASONRY}} || [[Mason]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5||ANIMALTRAIN||[[Animal trainer]] | + | |5 || {{text anchor|ANIMALTRAIN}} || [[Animal trainer]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6||ANIMALCARE||[[Animal caretaker]] | + | |6 || {{text anchor|ANIMALCARE}} || [[Animal caretaker]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7||DISSECT_FISH||[[Fish dissector]] | + | |7 || {{text anchor|DISSECT_FISH}} || [[Fish dissector]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8||DISSECT_VERMIN||[[Animal dissector]] | + | |8 || {{text anchor|DISSECT_VERMIN}} || [[Animal dissector]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9||PROCESSFISH||[[Fish cleaner]] | + | |9 || {{text anchor|PROCESSFISH}} || [[Fish cleaner]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10||BUTCHER||[[Butcher]] | + | |10 || {{text anchor|BUTCHER}} || [[Butcher]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |11||TRAPPING||[[Trapper]] | + | |11 || {{text anchor|TRAPPING}} || [[Trapper]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12||TANNER||[[Tanner]] | + | |12 || {{text anchor|TANNER}} || [[Tanner]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |13||WEAVING||[[Weaver]] | + | |13 || {{text anchor|WEAVING}} || [[Weaver]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |14||BREWING||[[Brewer]] | + | |14 || {{text anchor|BREWING}} || [[Brewer]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15||ALCHEMY||[[Alchemist]] | + | |15 || {{text anchor|ALCHEMY}} || [[Alchemist]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |16||CLOTHESMAKING||[[Clothier]] | + | |16 || {{text anchor|CLOTHESMAKING}} || [[Clothier]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |17||MILLING||[[Miller]] | + | |17 || {{text anchor|MILLING}} || [[Miller]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |18||PROCESSPLANTS||[[Thresher]] | + | |18 || {{text anchor|PROCESSPLANTS}} || [[Thresher]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |19||CHEESEMAKING||[[Cheese maker]] | + | |19 || {{text anchor|CHEESEMAKING}} || [[Cheese maker]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |20||MILK||[[Milker]] | + | |20 || {{text anchor|MILK}} || [[Milker]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |21||COOK||[[Cook]] | + | |21 || {{text anchor|COOK}} || [[Cook]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22||PLANT||[[Grower]] | + | |22 || {{text anchor|PLANT}} || [[Grower]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |23||HERBALISM||[[Herbalist]] | + | |23 || {{text anchor|HERBALISM}} || [[Herbalist]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |24||FISH||[[Fisherdwarf|Fisherman]] | + | |24 || {{text anchor|FISH}} || [[Fisherdwarf|Fisherman]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |25||SMELT||[[Furnace operator]] | + | |25 || {{text anchor|SMELT}} || [[Furnace operator]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |26||EXTRACT_STRAND||[[Strand extractor]] | + | |26 || {{text anchor|EXTRACT_STRAND}} || [[Strand extractor]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |27||FORGE_WEAPON||[[Weaponsmith]] | + | |27 || {{text anchor|FORGE_WEAPON}} || [[Weaponsmith]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |28||FORGE_ARMOR||[[Armorsmith]] | + | |28 || {{text anchor|FORGE_ARMOR}} || [[Armorsmith]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |29||FORGE_FURNITURE||[[Metalsmith]] | + | |29 || {{text anchor|FORGE_FURNITURE}} || [[Metalsmith]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30||CUTGEM||[[Gem cutter]] | + | |30 || {{text anchor|CUTGEM}} || [[Gem cutter]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |31||ENCRUSTGEM||[[Gem setter]] | + | |31 || {{text anchor|ENCRUSTGEM}} || [[Gem setter]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |32||WOODCRAFT||[[Wood crafter]] | + | |32 || {{text anchor|WOODCRAFT}} || [[Wood crafter]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |33||STONECRAFT||[[Stone crafter]] | + | |33 || {{text anchor|STONECRAFT}} || [[Stone crafter]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |34||METALCRAFT||[[Metal crafter]] | + | |34 || {{text anchor|METALCRAFT}} || [[Metal crafter]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |35||GLASSMAKER||[[Glassmaker]] | + | |35 || {{text anchor|GLASSMAKER}} || [[Glassmaker]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |36||LEATHERWORK||[[Leatherworker]] | + | |36 || {{text anchor|LEATHERWORK}} || [[Leatherworker]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |37||BONECARVE||[[Bone carver]] | + | |37 || {{text anchor|BONECARVE}} || [[Bone carver]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |38||UNARMED||[[Wrestler]] | + | |38 || {{text anchor|UNARMED}} || [[Wrestler]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |39||AXE||[[Axeman]] | + | |39 || {{text anchor|AXE}} || [[Axeman]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |40||SWORD||[[Swordsman]] | + | |40 || {{text anchor|SWORD}} || [[Swordsman]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |41||DAGGER||[[Knife user]] | + | |41 || {{text anchor|DAGGER}} || [[Knife user]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |42||MACE||[[Maceman]] | + | |42 || {{text anchor|MACE}} || [[Maceman]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |43||HAMMER||[[Hammerman]] | + | |43 || {{text anchor|HAMMER}} || [[Hammerman]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |44||SPEAR||[[Spearman]] | + | |44 || {{text anchor|SPEAR}} || [[Spearman]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |45||CROSSBOW||[[Crossbowman]] | + | |45 || {{text anchor|CROSSBOW}} || [[Crossbowman]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |46||SHIELD||[[Shield user]] | + | |46 || {{text anchor|SHIELD}} || [[Shield user]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |47||ARMOR||[[Armor user]] | + | |47 || {{text anchor|ARMOR}} || [[Armor user]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |48||SIEGECRAFT||[[Siege engineer]] | + | |48 || {{text anchor|SIEGECRAFT}} || [[Siege engineer]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |49||SIEGEOPERATE||[[Siege operator]] | + | |49 || {{text anchor|SIEGEOPERATE}} || [[Siege operator]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |50||BOWYER||[[Bowyer]] | + | |50 || {{text anchor|BOWYER}} || [[Bowyer]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |51||PIKE||[[Pikeman]] | + | |51 || {{text anchor|PIKE}} || [[Pikeman]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |52||WHIP||[[Lasher]] | + | |52 || {{text anchor|WHIP}} || [[Lasher]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |53||BOW||[[Bowman]] | + | |53 || {{text anchor|BOW}} || [[Bowman]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |54||BLOWGUN||[[Blowgunner]] | + | |54 || {{text anchor|BLOWGUN}} || [[Blowgunner]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |55||THROW||[[Thrower]] | + | |55 || {{text anchor|THROW}} || [[Thrower]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |56||MECHANICS||[[Mechanic]] | + | |56 || {{text anchor|MECHANICS}} || [[Mechanic]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |57||MAGIC_NATURE||[[Druid]] | + | |57 || {{text anchor|MAGIC_NATURE}} || [[Druid]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |58||SNEAK||[[Ambusher]] | + | |58 || {{text anchor|SNEAK}} || [[Ambusher]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |59||DESIGNBUILDING||[[Building designer]] | + | |59 || {{text anchor|DESIGNBUILDING}} || [[Building designer]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |60||WOOD_BURNING||[[Wood burner]] | + | |60 || {{text anchor|WOOD_BURNING}} || [[Wood burner]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |61||LYE_MAKING||[[Lye maker]] | + | |61 || {{text anchor|LYE_MAKING}} || [[Lye maker]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |62||SOAP_MAKING||[[Soaper]] | + | |62 || {{text anchor|SOAP_MAKING}} || [[Soaper]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |63||POTASH_MAKING||[[Potash maker]] | + | |63 || {{text anchor|POTASH_MAKING}} || [[Potash maker]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |64||DYER||[[Dyer]] | + | |64 || {{text anchor|DYER}} || [[Dyer]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |65||OPERATE_PUMP||[[Pump operator]] | + | |65 || {{text anchor|OPERATE_PUMP}} || [[Pump operator]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |66||SWIMMING||[[Swimmer]] | + | |66 || {{text anchor|SWIMMING}} || [[Swimmer]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |67||PERSUASION||[[Persuader]] | + | |67 || {{text anchor|PERSUASION}} || [[Persuader]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |68||NEGOTIATION||[[Negotiator]] | + | |68 || {{text anchor|NEGOTIATION}} || [[Negotiator]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |69||JUDGING_INTENT||[[Judge of intent]] | + | |69 || {{text anchor|JUDGING_INTENT}} || [[Judge of intent]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |70||APPRAISAL||[[Appraiser]] | + | |70 || {{text anchor|APPRAISAL}} || [[Appraiser]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |71||ORGANIZATION||[[Organizer]] | + | |71 || {{text anchor|ORGANIZATION}} || [[Organizer]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |72||RECORD_KEEPING||[[Record keeper]] | + | |72 || {{text anchor|RECORD_KEEPING}} || [[Record keeper]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |73||LYING||[[Liar]] | + | |73 || {{text anchor|LYING}} || [[Liar]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |74||INTIMIDATION||[[Intimidator]] | + | |74 || {{text anchor|INTIMIDATION}} || [[Intimidator]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |75||CONVERSATION||[[Conversationalist]] | + | |75 || {{text anchor|CONVERSATION}} || [[Conversationalist]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |76||COMEDY||[[Comedian]] | + | |76 || {{text anchor|COMEDY}} || [[Comedian]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |77||FLATTERY||[[Flatterer]] | + | |77 || {{text anchor|FLATTERY}} || [[Flatterer]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |78||CONSOLE||[[Consoler]] | + | |78 || {{text anchor|CONSOLE}} || [[Consoler]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |79||PACIFY||[[Pacifier]] | + | |79 || {{text anchor|PACIFY}} || [[Pacifier]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |80||TRACKING||[[Tracker]] | + | |80 || {{text anchor|TRACKING}} || [[Tracker]] |
|} | |} | ||
{{Category|Modding}} | {{Category|Modding}} | ||
{{Category|Tokens}} | {{Category|Tokens}} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:22, 23 December 2025
| This article is about an older version of DF. |
A list of skill tokens. These can be used in combination with the ranged weapon hack in order to create weapons that use a non-combat skill as their melee attack base. Or, if they are only to be used in Adventure mode they can simply use that skill - keep in mind, however, that dwarves in fortress mode will never use them.